2062-BCCB.Website-CCP.Header

CCP Registry


The BCCB is proud to announce that the following people have been awarded the Certified Commissioning Professional (CCP) designation. This designation can be gained by submitting a comprehensive application, and successfully completing a two-hour examination, and is recognized throughout the commissioning industry as a premier mark of professional achievement. All of those listed below have met all of the necessary requirements for the CCP, which includes being active in the building commissioning industry for at least three years; being of acceptable character, ability, and reputation; and having successfully completed the examination.

The Recommendation Certification for Cx Providers letter may be of interest to those seeking commissioning services. Additionally, active CCPs may include this letter with any qualifications submission to demonstrate to a building owner how the Certified Commissioning Professional (CCP) meets or exceeds any commissioning certification requirements that may be requested.


Paul Edwin Abbott, Jr., Kibart, Inc., Towson, MD

Farid Ahmed, MMM Group Ltd., Kitchener, ON, CAN

Phillip S. Allen, Peter Basso Associates, Inc., Troy, MI

Steve T. Alschuler, Bath Commissioning Group, Albuquerque, NM

Elliot Alvarez, Altura Associates, Irvine, CA

Dennis Anderson, System Commissioning Consultants, Inc., Damascus, OR

Thomas Anderson, Cx Associates, LLC, Burlington, VT

Benjamin H. Andes, Grumman/Butkus Associates, Evanston, IL

Estefany Andino-Mendez, Horizon Engineering Associates, New York , NY

Steven L. Angle, The Weidt Group, Albany, NY

Brian S. Annicharico, Building System Dynamics Engineering, PLLC, Syracuse, NY

Steve Anticknap, Hensel Phelps Services, Denver, CO

Caleb Aring, Elevate Building Commissioning, Portland, OR

Nathan Aring, Elevate Building Commissioning, Portland, OR

Matthew Thomas Armstrong, Complete Commissioning, Inc., Baltimore, MD

Senthil Kumar Arunachalam, Partner Energy, Segundo, CA

Nicholas Baker, Wood Harbinger Inc., Bellevue, WA

Frank T. Baldino, Colliers International, Madison, CT

Andrew John Balmer, Welsh Commissioning Group, Auburn, WA

David Michael Balzer, MBP Carolinas Inc, Raleigh, NC

Kent Barber, Keithly Barber Associates, Inc., Tukwilla, WA

John F. Barnard, McKinstry, Golden, CO

Michael Barnett, Sustainable Engineering Group LLC, Middleton, WI

Reg Barsoum, Ecovert Cx, Waterloo, ON, Canada

Joel Bell, Plans Examiner, GHT Limited, Arlington, VA

Peter Bell, SMRT, Inc., Portland, ME

Patrick R. Berdick, Keithly Barber Associates, Tukwila, WA

Mike Bilecky, Brinjac Engineering, Washington, DC

Erin E. Black, William Tao & Associates, Inc., St. Louis, MO

Miguel Angel Blanco, Commtech Commissioning Services, Madrid, Spain

Clayton Bond, MMM Group, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Rick Boozell, SystemWorks LLC, Des Moines, IA

George Bourassa, Jacobs, Chicago, IL

Kevin Paunell Bowens Jr., Syska Hennessy Group, Richardson, TX

Jeffrey E. Bowick, CenturyLink, Highlands Ranch, CO

Thomas Boyer, MBP, Fairfax, VA

Richard Bracy, H.T. Lyons, Virginville, PA

Jeremy Braithwaite, Affiliated Engineers, Seattle, WA

Johanna Brau, AHA Consulting Engineers, Lexington, MA

David Braun, MMM Group Limited, Kitchener, ON, Canada

Joshua Brincks, Enovity, Inc., San Francisco, CA

Jeramy Bromley, Keithly Barber Associates, Seattle, WA

Bradley Brooks, Cx Solutions, Sacramento, CA

Corey Brown, McKinstry, Spokane, WA

Daniel Brown, The Stone House Group, Bethlehem, PA

Douglas K. Brown, HughCx LLC, Portland, OR

Lance Brown, BVH Integrated Services, Newton, MA

Daniel Bryant, SEDC/ Sebesta, Inc, Raleigh, NC

Bryce James Buchanan, MKK Consulting Engineers, Greenwood Village, CO

Christopher Bulatewicz, McKinstry, Denver, CO

Benjamin Joseph Burgoyne, Baumann Consulting, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Timothy L. Burns, HughCx LLC, Seattle, WA

Richard Burks, III, Paladin, Inc., Lexington, KY

Lanty Butchko, Heery International, Bethesda, MD

Mark Cambria, M/E Engineering, Schenectady, NY

David Cantrill, Commissioning & Green Building Solutions, Inc., Ridgeland, MS

Manuel Canut, Heery International, Inc., Los Angeles, CA

Charles J. Caramanna, Greyhawk, Mount Laurel, NJ

Rick Casault, Casault Engineering, Seattle, WA

Jeremy J. Carroll, Hy-Vee Construction, Des Moines, IA

Darren Cassel, The Stone House Group, Bethlehem, PA

Doug Chamberlin, EnerNOC, Inc, Pleasantton, CA

Isaac Chambers, Integral Group, Oakland, CA

Adam B. Cheney, VIP Services Inc., Ontario, Canada

Derek Cheung, Isotherm Engineering, Ltd., Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Marc Chiasson, Isotherm Commissioning (Ottawa) Ltd., Ontario, Canada

Thomas Cocker, Page Southerland Page, Inc., Houston, TX

David Cohen, Grumman/Butkus Associates, Evanston, IL

Ronald Todd Cole, Sebesta, Inc., Raleigh, NC

Gretchen Coleman, Gretchen Coleman Commissioning Group, Roanoke, VA

Brandon K. Collier, Primary Integration, McLean, VA

Lauritz Comninaki, Burgess & Niple, Norfolk, VA

Jeffrey Conley, SEQUIL Systems Inc., Delray Beach, FL

Jeffrey K. Conner, Grumman/Butkus Associates, The Villages, FL

Eugene Constantine, Dayton, OH

Andrew Cooper, Commissioning Solutions, Fargo, ND

Matthew Cooper, Group14 Engineering, Denver, CO

Timothy Cordell, Integrated Commissioning Solutions, San Diego, CA

Michael L. Cork, Estes, McClure & Associates, Inc., Pflugerville, TX

Jorge Torres Coto, Empirical Engineering, LLC, Chula Vista, CA

Stacey G. Cottrell, MBP, Williamsburg, VA

Robert Crane, Guttmann & Blaevoet, Santa Rosa, CA

Brett Crawford, CES Engineering Ltd., Burnaby, BC, Canada

Tarek R. Dalati, AEC, Dubai, UAE

Rick L. Dale, Emanuelson-Podas, Inc., Edina, MN

Bob Danielson, Morrissey Engineering, Omaha, NE

Kevin D. David, Meng Analysis, Seattle, WA

Christopher Davis, Symmes Maini & McKee Associates, Inc., Cambridge, MA

Michael Davis, Bluestone Engineering, Ankeny, IA

Kevin Day, MBP, Raleigh, NC

Chris Deck, DEC Engineers, San Diego, CA

Derek De Jesus, KJWW Engineering Consultants, Chicago, IL

Rick DeMarinis, CTA Architects Engineers, Helena, MT

Richard Dennis, DLB Associates, Eatontown, NJ

Joel Desroches, 6 Interprovincial SIAST Licenses, Stantec Consulting, Ltd., Preeceville, Saskatchewan, Canada

Louis DiPierro, Genesys Engineering, Kingston, NY

Mike Doherty, Engineering Economics, Denver, CO

Shane Doig, Welsh Commissioning Group, Auburn, WA

John Dombrowski, H. F. Lenz Company, Erie, PA

Michael Dooley, AKF Engineering, Wilton, CT

Caroline Dougherty, DCM Architecture-Engineering, Camden, NJ

Sean Doyle, MacDonald Miller Facilities Solutions, Tacoma, WA

Roderick DuBois, BVH Integrated Services, P.C., Bloomfield, CT

Colin Dunbar, BVH Integrated Services, P.C., Bloomfield, CT

Christopher Duranceau, Horizon Engineering LLP, Hauppauge, NY

Erik Dyrr, Guttman & Blaevoet Consulting Engineers, Chico, CA

Jurij Dziuba, CFMS Consulting Inc., Ontario, Canada

Michael Eardley, Cannon Design, Boston, MA

Mark William Effinger, Green Building Services, Portland, OR

Tim Ellingson, Center for Energy and Environment, Minneapolis, MN

Rebecca Ellis, Questions & Solutions Engineering, Chaska, MN

Kennon Elmore, Primary Integration Solutions, Inc., Dallas, TX

Danial L. Emeott, Peter Basso Associates, Inc., Troy, MI

Michael English, Horizon Engineering Associates, New York, NY

Gerald Ensminger, TestComm, LLC, Spokane, WA

David Ericson, Data Center Energy ProfessionalsSt. Paul, MN

Scott J. Esher, McKinstry, Seattle, WA

Douglas L. Ewers, Chesapeake, VA

Back to Top

Peiman Faeghi, Stantec Consulting Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada

Moe Fakih, VCA Green, Orange, CA

Richard Farkas, Prometrics Worldwide LLC., Las Vegas, NV

John Fedor, Heery International, Portland, OR

Roy H. Feinzig, Karbon Engineering, New York, NY

Myra Ferriols, Keithly Barber Associates, Burien, WA

Mark Firestone, PAE Consulting Engineers, Inc., Portland, OR

Eric Fitzgerald, Sebesta Blomberg, Durham, NC

Craig D Flatley, Indoor Air Control, Brampton, ON, Canada

Jeff Flogel, McKinstry, Seattle, WA

Dana A. Fontaine, ICS Consulting, Inc., Blaine, MN

Robert “Henry” Ford, Primary Integration Solutions, Palm Coast, FL

Daniel Forino, Horizon Engineering Associates, LLP, New York, NY

Daniel Frasier, Cornerstone Commissioning, Inc., Boxford, MA

Terry Freese, McKinstry, Maple Grove, MN

Jon Friedman, Horizon Engineering Associates, LLP, Novi, MI

Jeremy D. Fugere, Keithly Barber Associates, Burien, WA

Steve Fuglestad, McKinstry, Madison, WI

Robert Fuls, McKinstry, Madison, WI

Michael Furibondo, Erdman Anthony, Rochester, NY

Back to Top
Michael Gannon, BVH Integrated Services, Bloomfield, CT

Gregory Scott Garrison, Brinjac Engineering, Vienna, VA

Melissa M. Gelley, Genesys Engineering P.C., Kingston, NY

Josh Gentry, Estes, McClure & Associates, Inc., Dallas, Austin & Houston, TX

Kristine Gilmour, Complete Commissioning, Inc., Baltimore, MD

Nate Goodell, Taitem Engineering, Ithaca, NY

Adam H. Gower, BVH Integrated Services, Bloomfield, CT

James Graffam, Bard, Rao + Athanas Consulting Engineers, LLC, Watertown, MA

Dwight L. Gray, Engineering Economics, Inc., Portland, OR

Bradley Greeff, MBP, Fairfax, VA

Walker Greeno, Sustainable Engineering Solutions, Farmington, CT

Eric Gregory, Emory University, Atlanta, GA

Janelle H. Griffin, Dewberry Engineers, Raleigh, NC

Susan X. Guo-Wu, Heideman Associates, Inc., A Zak Company, Fenton, MO

Back to Top

Gary A. Hagan II, CMTA Engineering Consultants, Louisville, KY

Kenneth Hagan, Cx Consultants, LLC, Maryland Heights, MO

Stephen C. Halsted, Whitman Requardt & Associates, Arlington, VA

Justin Harder, Turner FMS, San Diego, CA

Michael W. Hardy, Affiliated Engineers, Inc., Chapel Hill, NC

Max Harshman, DB Engineering, Redmond, WA

Joshua Harwood, McKinstry, Denver, CO

Omar Hashimi, Goldman Copeland Associates P.C., New York, NY

Craig Hatch, CFMS Alberta Ltd., Calgary, AB Canada

Glenn Hatch, Brady Services, Greensboro, NC

Danny L. Haughn, Hanson Professional Services, Inc., Orlando, FL

Craig A. Hawkins, McKinstry, Seattle, WA

Ryan P. Hay, Keithly Barber Associates, Tukwila, WA

Harry Haywood, Aramark Engineering Solutions, Madison, CT

Trey Headrick, Emory University, Atlanta, GA

Gary Hebner, Stephen Turner, Inc., Providence, RI

Walter Heins, Coffman Engineers, Inc., Anchorage, AK

L. Scott Henderson, Akana, Bellevue, WA

Jason Ryan Hendrixson, E Cube, Inc., Boulder, CO

Brian Hennig, HDR Architecture, San Antonio, TX

Luis R. Hernandez, Environmental Building Commissioning Group, Alhambra, CA

Kyle Hertenstein, McKinstry, Bozeman, MT

David H. Hickey, Reynolds Consulting Engineers, Harrisburg, PA

Steven C. Hollis, Erdman Anthony, Rochester, NY

Byron Holmstead, Welsh Commissioning Group, Inc., Auburn, WA

David B. Howard, Testcomm LLC, Spokane, WA

Lindsay Huff, BVH Integrated Services, Bloomfield, CT

Cyrus M. Humphreys III, Alta Consulting Services, Inc., San Jose, CA

Charles Hutchinson, tk 1 sc, Irvine, CA

Thomas C. Hutchison, Enreps LLC, Phoenix, AZ

Reza Ilkhani, Pact Engineering, Concord, ON, Canada

Braydon B. Ireland, C&S Companies, Syracuse, NY

Back to Top

Marc Jach, Primera Engineers, Chicago, IL

Alan Jagentenfl, HDR Architecture Inc., Portland, OR

James Jen, Energy Performance Engineering, LLC, Newberg, OR

H. Andrew Jerome, LaGuardia Gateway Partners, Flushing, NY

Steve Joern, Genesys Engineering, P.C., Kingston, NY

Linden Johnston, Total Building Commissioning Inc., Salt Lake City, UT

Brad Jones, Cadmus, Waltham, MA

Barry Jones, KLG Jones, LLC, Spartanburg, SC

Mark D. Jones, R&W Engineering, Inc., Beaverton, OR

Tracey Jumper, Jump-Start Building Commissioning, LLC, Kingston, PA

Back to Top

David M. Karle, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

Ken Keener, Primary Integration, Charlotte, NC

Michael C. Keith, Synergy Consulting Engineers, Belmont, MI

Nicholas Keller, ICO Energy and Engineering, Boston, MA

Patrick R. Kenny, Infrastructure Factor Consulting, Inc., El Segundo, CA

Gerald Kettler, AIR Engineering and Testing, Inc., Dallas, TX

Brian Kim, Bala Consulting Engineers, Inc., King of Prussia, PA

A.J. Kindya, Johnstown, PA

Jack M. Kirk, CH2M Hill, Portland, OR

Bryant M. Kirkland, Dewberry Engineers, Inc., Raleigh, NC

Shawn Klose, Grumman/Butkus Associates, Madison, WI

John Kokko, Enermodal Engineering Ltd., Kitchener, Ontario

Janelle Kolisch, Heery Interantional Inc., Portland, OR

Robert Kolnes, International Commissioning Engineers, Las Vegas, NV

Robert Krout, GHT Limited, Arlington, VA

Timothy M. Krzywicki, Heapy Engineering, Cleveland, OH

Patrick Kyne, Lotusworks, Medord, MA

Back to Top

Bryan L. Lackey, Cushing Terrell, Seattle, WA

Michael W. Lackey, LCCx, LLC dba Lackey de Carvajal Cx, San Antonio, TX

Marc Lalonde, Isotherm Commissioning (Ottawa) Ltd., Ottawa, ON

Gregory N. Langdon, Systems West Engineers, Inc., Eugene, OR

Robert Langford, Hospital Corporation of America, Nashville, TN

Patrick Lange, Siegel, Rutherford, Bradstock & Ridgway, Inc., Baltimore, MD

Ernest Lawas, Sustainable Engineering Solutions, LLC., Berlin, CT

David Lawry, Group 14 Engineers, Denver, CO

Ryan S. Lean, Jaros, Baum & Bolles, New York, NY

Colin Lenker, Affiliated Engineers, Inc., Chapel Hill, NC

Cesar E. Leon-Nolasco, Colliers International, Madison, CT

Paul Levy, Independent Consultant, Washington, DC

Chris Liu, Colliers International, New York, NY

Joseph Frank Luccese, Parsons, Annapolis Junction, MD

Carl Lundstrom, Dewberry, Atlanta, GA

R. Joshua Lurton, MBP, Raleigh, NC

Back to Top

Donald Maggioli, Alares LLC, Quicny, MA

Scott L. Maienza, Bard, Rao + Athanas Consulting Engineers, LLC, Boston, MA

Matthew Malinosky, Questions & Solutions Engineering, Chaska, MN

Adam E. Mangrich, Systems West Engineers, Eugene, OR

Michael Mantai, SystemWorCx, LLC, Columbia, SC

Aleks Markovcic, Alpha Commissioning Group LLC, Lynwood, WA

Nicholas Marcyan, Interface Engineering, Portland, OR

Anthony Martin, WorkingBuildings LLC, Atlanta, GA

Alex Martinez, Kitchen and Associates, Collingswood, NJ

Jim Mascaro, MBP, Chesapeake, VA

Kent E. Matthews, KEMPE Independent Consulting Engineer, LLC., Marietta, GA

William McCartney, Isotherm Engineering Ltd., Mississauga, ON, CAN

Manus McDevitt, Sustainable Engineering Group LLC, Madison, WI

Jeremy P. McDonald, Guth DeConzo Consulting Engineers, Troy, NY

Nick McDonald, Four Seasons Environmental, Inc., Monroe, OH

Timothy McElroy,  Qualifed Cx Provider, LEED AP, Optima Engineering, Charlotte, NC

Jeffrey McEntee, Group 14 Engineering, Denver, CO

John McFarland, WorkingBuildings, LLC, Atlanta, GA

George McFee, Consulting Engineering Services, Inc., Middletown, CT

Brendan McGrath, In Posse LLC, Philadelphia, PA

Todd McGuire, Burns and McDonnell, Seattle, WA

Ian McIntosh, Farnsworth Group, Duluth, GA

Bryan D. McLean, HDR, Gig Harbor, WA

Pamela Marie Mendez, WSP / Parsons Brinckerhoff, New York, NY

Ronald Mesaros, ARAMARK Facility Services, Garnet Valley, PA

Molly Meyer, Questions & Solutions Engineering, Inc., Mendota Heights, MN

Mark F. Miller, Colliers International, Madison, CT

Stuart J. Mitchell, Wood Harbinger, Bellevue, WA

Colin Joseph Moar, Heery International, Inc, Portland, OR

Ryan Modruson, WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff, New York, NY

Brian K. Moellenhoff, Heideman Associates, Inc., A Zak Company, Fenton, MO

Daniel S. Morin, BVH Integrated Services P.C., Hartford, CT

Svein Morner, Sustainable Engineering Group, Madison, WI

Nathaniel E. Mostajo, SMI Commissioning & Consulting, LLC., Bellevue, WA

Peter Murrer, M/E Engineering, P.C., Buffalo, NY

Back to Top

Vimal Ramabhadran Nair, Freese and Nichols Inc, Fort Worth, TX

Shane E. Nault, Building EnergetiCx, Huntersville, NC

Matt Napolitan, Cx Associates, Burlington, VT

Nicholas F. Neiley, Horizon-Engineering Associates LLP, New York, NY

Trevor Nelson, Dewberry, Costa Mesa, CA

Martin C. Newhard, Heery International, Seattle, WA

Robert L. Nichols, Environmental Systems Corporation, Huntsville, AL

Paul James Noetzel, Grumman/Butkus Associates, Wauwatosa, WI

S.R. Norris, Colliers International, Madison, CT

Orry Nottingham, Orry Nottingham, P.E. CAP Inc., Rocklin, CA

Back to Top

Michael K. O’Brien, Heery International, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Tim O’Neill, Welsh Commissioning Group, Auburn, WA

Mark Opresnik, Opresnik Engineering Consultants Inc., Toronoto, ON, Canada

Monier Madison Ouabira, Independent, Revere, MA

Back to Top

Jeanine Palmieri, Consulting Engineering Services, Inc., Middletown, CT

Michael J. Palumbo, Horizon Engineering Associates, LLP., Baltimore, MD

Shane Park, K.F. Davis Engineering, Bay Area, CA

Dominic Paone III, Integrated Design Solutions, Troy, MI

Saagar Mahendra Patel, Hill Mechanical, Franklin Park, IL

Kevin Perri, Homes, Comm. Plans Ins., Viridian, Little Rock, AR

Juan Pesante, TriStar Commissioning, Orlando, FL

John Phillips, Facility Improvement Corporation, Great Falls, MT

Christopher W. Piche, Integral Group, Toronto, ON Canada

Duane Pinnix, RMF Engineering, Inc., Baltimore, MD

Steven Playo, Pennoni Associates, Philadelphia, PA

Tom Poeling, U.S. Engineering Company, Westminster, CO

Jeremiah D. Point, Nova Commissioning Services Ltd., Ottawa, Canada

Richard J. Polak, Wendel Duchscherer, Amherst, NY

Charles B. Porter, Hill International, Inc., Large, PA

Trevor Powers, WorkingBuildings, LLC, Atlanta, GA

Joel Putman, Engineering Economics, Inc., Lenexa, KS

Back to Top

Louis Redmond, Jr., Abbott Laboratories, Abbott Park, IL

Sandy Renshaw, William Tao & Associates, St. Louis, MO

Ilya Reyngold, Strategic Building Solutions, Washington, DC

Chris Rice, Four Seasons Environmental, Inc., Monroe, OH

Steven M. Riehle, Grumman/Butkus Associates,  Wauwatosa, WI

Jeffery J. Riggs, Greyhawk, Mount Laurel, NJ

Anthony Rocco, ALR Engineering Services Inc., Burlington, ON, Canada

Candice Rogers, Paladin, Inc., Lexington, KY

Larry Ross, Erickson Living, Baltimore, MD

Benjamin Roush, FSi consulting engineers, Baltimore, MD

Leonard Russell Rozek, E Cube, Inc., Boulder, CO

Timothy R. Rucinski, Horizon Engineering Associates, LLP, Baltimore, MD

Back to Top

Philip G. Saoud, Peter Basso Associates, Inc. Troy, MI

Jessica Sanborn, Wilson Jones Commissioning, Seattle, WA

Jack Schirpke, Transwestern Sustainability Services, Milwaukee, WI

Robert E. Schlitter, Colliers International, Madison, CT

Ralph Schmitt, Engineering Economics, Inc., Lakewood CO

Brian Schwartz, Burns & McDonnell, Bloomington, MN

Mark Seaburg, Arup North America Limited, Los Angeles, CA

Gary Short, sys-tek P.A., Inc., League City,  TX

T. Adam Siegrist, Dewberry, Fairfax, VA

Ed Simpson, TESTCOMM, LLC, Spokane, WA

Mandeep Singh, E Cube, Inc., Chicago, IL

Daniel A. Skellie, Working Buildings, LLC, Albuquerque, NM

James Sledd, Burns & McDonnell, Chesapeake, VA

Jeff Small, Welsh Commissioning Group, Inc., Auburn, WA

Andy Smith, tk1sc, Irvine, CA

Kevin D. Smith, Elkhorn Commissioning Group, Bozeman, MT

Logan Smith, Turner Facilities Management Solutions, LLC, Roseville, CA

Paul T. Smith, Environmental Systems Corporation, Huntsville, AL

Ray Smith, GHT Limited Consulting Engineers, Arlington, VA

Michael Snyder, WALTERFEDY, Ontario, Canada

Piotr Sosniak, Cosentini, New York , NY

A.J. Speicher, Borton-Lawson, Wilkes-Barre, PA

Timothy P. Staley, Empirical Energy Solutions, Little Rock , AR

Louis Starr, Northwest Energy Efficiency Alliance, Portland, OR

Cory St. Clair, SFA Architects, Cincinnati, OH

John Steward, McKinstry, Littleton, CO

Lance A. Stewart, Farnsworth Group, Inc., Greenwood Village, CO

Robert Stokes, Four Seasons Environmental, Inc., Monroe, OH

Steven James Stratton, Heery International, Washington, DC

Frank X. Sullivan, Eastern Kiewit Building Group, Omaha, NE

Sethuraman Sundar, Green Initiatives Inc., Mississauga, ON, Canada

Ryan Stephen Sutkowski, Greenman-Pedersen, Inc., Scranton, PA

Kenneth J. Swan, M/E Engineering, P.C., Buffalo, NY

Treasa Sweek, Sweek Consulting Engineers, LLC, Seattle, WA

Jesse A. Sycuro, McKinstry, Seattle, WA

Robert L. Symmes, TriStar Commissioning, Inc., Orlando, FL

Back to Top

Thomas Tainter, Tainter’s Optimized Mechanical Solutions, LLC, Fall Creek, WI

Scott Talbot, SystemWorks LLC, Indianola, IA

Amir Tarazy, Stantec Consulting, Calgary, AB

Chad Tassin, Horizon Engineering Associates, Dublin, OH

Michael Taylor, JP Harvey Engineering, Hampton, VA

Angela Dawn Templin, Glumac, Seattle, WA

Tim Thatcher, Questions and Solutions Engineering, Hood River, OR

William A. Thompson, MEP Commissioning, Inc., Golden CO

Kevin Thurston, Thurston Engineering Services, Saskatoon, SK

Kenneth E. Toombs, Toombs & Assoc. Engineering Specialists, Inc., Denver, CO

Robert Totton, Cleveland Clinic, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Robert L. Towell, CxE Group LLC, Edwardsville, IL

Andrew Tranovich, McKinstry, Portland, OR

Matthew B. Tunnard, Horizon Engineering Associates, LLP, Ann Arbor, MI

Dylan Turner, The Greenbusch Group, Inc., Seattle, WA

Stephen C. Turner, Stephen Turner, Inc., Providence, RI

Back to Top

Joel A. Urban, Brady Trane Service, Inc., Morrisville, NC

Kenneth Urick, SSRCx LLC, Nashville, TN

Scott Usselman, Engineering Economics Inc, Seattle, WA

Back to Top

Francisco Valentine, Premier Energy Services, LLC, Laurel, MD

Rick Vance, Viridian, Little Rock, AR

Boz Van Houten, Oregon Health & Science University, Portland, OR

Jonathan Vaughan, Page Southerland Page, LLP, Houston, TX

Gregory Veca, DEC Engineers, San Diego, CA

Vincent J. Ventosi, Bard, Rao + Athanas Consulting Engineers, Boston, MA

André Vermette, Winnipeg, MB Canada

John VerShaw, University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX

John Villani, Grumman/Butkus Associates, Evanston, IL

Louis Vogel, Taitem Engineering, Ithaca, NY

Kenneth Von Bank, Sustainable Engineering Group, Madison, WI

Back to Top

James L Waldrep, MBP Carolinas, Inc., Raleigh, NC

Michael Walsh, Consulting Engineering Services, Inc., Middletown, CT

Brian Lee Walters, Page Southerland Page Inc., Houston, TX

Ivy M. Wang, Wang Commissioning, LLC., Roxbury, MA

James Warner, Heery International, Portland, OR

Joseph D. Warren, Keithly Barber Associates, Tukwila, WA

Michael Watts, Affiliated Engineers, Gainesville,  FL

Lia Webster, CLEAResult, Portland, OR

Elise Wei, Glumac, Los Angeles, CA

Cameron C. Welbig, Burns & McDonnell, St. Louis Park, MN

Bryan Welsh, Welsh Commissioning Group, Inc., Auburn, WA

Tavis Werts, Altura Associates, Irvine, CA

Tracey A. Whaley, DLR Group, Denver, CO

Sean Whelan, Dewberry, New York, NY

Jeffrey S. Willis, Page Southerland Page, Inc., Houston, TX

H.M. “Boomer” Whitcomb III, McKissack & McKissack, Dallas, TX

Tim Whitley, RS&H, Inc., Jacksonville, FL

Ken Wikoren, DEC Engineers, San Diego, CA

Rusty Wilde, PDC, Inc., Anchorage, AK

Wayne T. Williams, Architect of the Capitol, Washington, DC

Cynthia J. Wilson, Wilson Jones Commissioning LLC, Seattle, WA

Jay Wilson, KLG Jones, LLC, Greer, SC

Scott Wolf, National Facility Solutions, Hastings, MN

John Wood, NORESCO, Boulder, CO

Philip Wright, Brinjac Engineering, Washington, DC

Evan Wyner, Strategic Building Solutions, LLC, Old Saybrook, CT

Paula Yelverton, Primary Integration, Rockville, VA

Joseph C. Young, e2s energy efficiency services, llc, Columbus, OH

Richard Young, Heery International, Portland, OR

Back to Top